Video interviews

Video 2016

Introducing #TheETVA 2016
#TheETVA winners interviews
#TheETVA “twinterviews”
#TheETVA ceremony night

Video 2015

Stefano Accorsi
Stefano Accorsi
Stefano Accorsi
Srdjan Radic
Stefano Accorsi
Sonia Rovai
Renato Farina
Renato Farina
Peter Hell

Peter Hell
Pavol Miller
Pavol Miller
Paolo Nespoli
Paolo Nespoli
Olivier Laouchez
Olivier Laouchez
Pavol Miller
Mauro Bergamasco
Markus Fritz
Markus Fritz
Luca Bersaglia
Luca Bersaglia
Johannes Everding
Johannes Everding
Giacomo Mazzone
Giacomo Mazzone
German Tregubenko
German Tregubenko
Francesco Cataldo
Francesco Cataldo
Enrica Toninelli
Enrica Toninelli
Duilio Giammaria
Duilio Giammaria
Boguslaw Kisielewski
Boguslaw Kisielewski

Video 2014

Stefan Amon
Stefan Amon
Roberto Amoroso
Roberto Amoroso
Cristiano Benzi
Cristiano Benzi
Christian Berger
Christian Berger
Emilio Carelli
Emilio Carelli
Franco Cataldo
Franco Cataldo
Paolo Dalla Chiara
Paolo Dalla Chiara
Marco D'Amore
Marco D’Amore
Rodolfo De Laurentiis
Rodolfo De Laurentiis
Gabriele Rubini and Sergio Del Prete
Gabriele Rubini and Sergio Del Prete
Renato Farina
Renato Farina
Harald Flemming
Harald Flemming
Markus Fritz

Markus Fritz
Duilio Giammaria
Duilio Giammaria
Jens Fabian Kirsch
Jens Fabian Kirsch
Massimo Liofredi
Massimo Liofredi
Bertrand Maureau
Bertrand Maureau
Giacomo Mazzone
Giacomo Mazzone
Arduino Patacchini
Arduino Patacchini
Paolo Pusterla
Paolo Pusterla
Luigi Rocchi

Luigi Rocchi
Mauro Roffi

Mauro Roffi
Gustavo Vainstein

Gustavo Vainstein
 

Video 2013

Antonio Preto, Agicom Commissioner

Antonio Preto, Agicom Commissioner
Chris Forrester, journalist of Advanced TV

Chris Forrester, journalist of Advanced TV
Didem Özkılıccı, Moviemax Festival Movie channel Manager

Didem Özkılıccı, Moviemax Festival Movie channel Manager
Duilio Giammaria, Eutelsat TV Awards jury coordinator

Duilio Giammaria, Eutelsat TV Awards jury coordinator
Eric Gerritsen, Sky Italia Executive VP Communication & Public Affairs

Eric Gerritsen, Sky Italia Executive VP Communication & Public Affairs
Fabio Caressa, Sky Anchorman

Fabio Caressa, Sky Anchorman
Franco Cataldo, Deputy CCO Eutelsat

Franco Cataldo, Deputy CCO Eutelsat
Giuseppe Giannotti, Rai Storia channel Director

Giuseppe Giannotti, Rai Storia channel Director
Gustavo Vainstein, Eurochannel CEO

Gustavo Vainstein, Eurochannel CEO
Jean-François Leprince-Ringuet, Eutelsat CCO

Jean-François Leprince-Ringuet, Eutelsat CCO
Markus Fritz, Eutelsat Director of Commercial Development and Marketing

Markus Fritz, Eutelsat Director of Commercial Development and Marketing
Mauro Canali, Historical of Rai doc Mussolini, il cadavere vivente

Mauro Canali, Historical of Rai doc ‘Mussolini, il cadavere vivente’
Michel Azibert, Eutelsat Deputy CEO

Michel Azibert, Eutelsat Deputy CEO
Parisa Voogd-Esmaili Kia, PMC

Parisa Voogd-Esmaili Kia, PMC
Phil Laven, DVB Chairman

Phil Laven, DVB Chairman
Renato Farina, Eutelsat Italia CEO

Renato Farina, Eutelsat Italia CEO
Xin Liu, CCTV Chief correspondent

Xin Liu, CCTV Chief correspondent

Video 2012

Juror Alessandra Comazzi, La Stampa journalist

Juror Alessandra Comazzi, La Stampa journalist
Kate Bulkley, media journalist

Kate Bulkley, media journalist
Paola Saluzzi, journalist at SKYTG24, winner in the News category

Paola Saluzzi, journalist at SKYTG24, winner in the News category
Antonio Preto, AGCOM Commissioner for infrastructures and networks

Antonio Preto, AGCOM Commissioner for infrastructures and networks
Maria Dolgova, Public Officer of NTV PLUS representing Premiera, winner in the Cinema category

Maria Dolgova, Public Officer of NTV PLUS representing Premiera, winner in the Cinema category
Laura Carafoli, Vice President Programming and Content, and Paola Marella, talent of Real Time

Laura Carafoli, Vice President Programming and Content, and Paola Marella, talent of Real Time
Marta Szwakopf, Channel Director of Teletoon+, winner in the Children's category

Marta Szwakopf, Channel Director of Teletoon+, winner in the Children’s category
Mohammed Windawee of MBC1, winner in the Fiction/General Entertainment category

Mohammed Windawee of MBC1, winner in the Fiction/General Entertainment category
Daniele Molmenti, Olympic champion at London 2012

Daniele Molmenti, Olympic champion at London 2012
Olga Brun of Top Secret, winner in the Culture/Documentaries category

Olga Brun of Top Secret, winner in the Culture/Documentaries category
Saba Sadeq, Head of BBC Persian, winner of the Best Programme Award

Saba Sadeq, Head of BBC Persian, winner of the Best Programme Award
Mr. Liwal of Pashto TV, Special Mention in the Culture/Documentaries category

Mr. Liwal of Pashto TV, Special Mention in the Culture/Documentaries category
Julian Rigamonti, CEO and founder of C Music TV, winner in the Music category

Julian Rigamonti, CEO and founder of C Music TV, winner in the Music category
Federico De Moyana, Managing Director of Eurosport Italy, winner in the Sports category

Federico De Moyana, Managing Director of Eurosport Italy, winner in the Sports category
Federica De Sanctis and Gianluca Semprini, journalists at SKYTG24, winner in the News category

Federica De Sanctis and Gianluca Semprini, journalists at SKYTG24, winner in the News category
Giovanni Bruno, Director of Special Project of Sky Sport, winner of a Eutelsat Special Award

Giovanni Bruno, Director of Special Project of Sky Sport, winner of a Eutelsat Special Award
Jury chairman Duilio Giammaria's view on the Awards

Jury chairman Duilio Giammaria’s view on the Awards

Video 2011

Carlo Massarini, Rai 5

Carlo Massarini, Rai 5
Stefan Piech, yourfamily

Stefan Piech, yourfamily
Sergey Zonenlikht and Alla Demina, Kino Soyuz

Sergey Zonenlikht and Alla Demina, Kino Soyuz
Carmen Lasorella, SMtv

Carmen Lasorella, SMtv
Asunción Gómez Bueno, TVE Internacional

Asunción Gómez Bueno, TVE Internacional
Margherita Amedei, SKY Cinema 1 HD

Margherita Amedei, SKY Cinema 1 HD
Luca Artesi, Babel

Luca Artesi, Babel
Barbara Jean-Elie, TRACE Sports

Barbara Jean-Elie, TRACE Sports
Michela Barbiero, Sky Uno

Michela Barbiero, Sky Uno
Faris Couri, BBC Arabic

Faris Couri, BBC Arabic
Jolanta Adamowicz, MiniMini

Jolanta Adamowicz, MiniMini
Christian Berger, The Beethoven Project

Christian Berger, The Beethoven Project
Cool Tour - Rai 5

Cool Tour – Rai 5
Report of SKY TG24 about the prize-giving ceremony

Report of SKY TG24 about the prize-giving ceremony

Video 2010

Sky Tg 24

Sky TG24 Report
Achim Apell, Kinowelt

Achim Apell, Kinowelt
Emmanuel Génin, Mezzo Live HD

Emmanuel Génin, Mezzo Live HD
Tommaso Tessarolo, Current

Tommaso Tessarolo, Current
Stefan Piech, yourfamily

Stefan Piech, yourfamily
German Tregubenko, 365 Days TV

German Tregubenko, 365 Days TV

Video 2008

Giuliano Berretta

Giuliano Berretta, Eutelsat CEO
Alice TV

Francesca Topi, channel director of Alice
Cmusic TV

Julian Rigamonti, channel’s director of C Music TV
Fashion TV

Licia Negri, channel’s director of Fashion TV
Fox

Marta Bertolini, Fox Press Office
France24

Philippe Rouxel, Vice-President Worldwide Distribution
The Biography Channel Germany

Julia Teufel, head of press of The Biography Channel Germany
Propeller TV

Carol Dove (Managing Director of Propeller Tv)
and John Offord (Acquisition Manager of
Propeller Tv)
Sponsors and partners: Airbus, ThalesAlenia Space, DBW, Broadband TV News, Millecanali, PRODU